Grenada Citizenship
via Investment

Discover the world
without borders!

INVESTMENT FROM
200 000 $
VISA-FREE TRAVEL TO
120 COUNTRIES
PASSPORT IN JUST
2-4 months

BOOK
A CONSULTATION APPOINTMENT
WITH AN IMMIGRATION ADVISER

in partnership with

Program Benefits

Visa-free travel to 120 countries, including the United Kingdom, the EU and the USA

Minimum investment from $ 200,000

No visit or residence required

Applicable to the whole family

Citizens of Grenada can apply for enrolment into the E-2 visa (U.S. investor programm)

Are you interested in alternative citizenship?

Obtain the latest information about immigration programs for the Caribbean countries and the EU from our experts

Three ways to obtain Grenada
citizenship by investment

about

1. Donation to the state
fund from US $ 200,000

2. Real estate investment from US $ 350,000

With its economy shifting from agricultural-dominant to service-dominant, one of the most viable options for foreign nationals is the investment in a pre-approved real estate project.

about
about

3. Investments in shares of Mount Cinnamon Resort

The opportunity to own shares of Mount Cinnamon is an invitation to become a citizen of Grenada, to begin a long and fruitful relationship with the island and its culture, and to contribute to its future.

The investment should be at least US $ 350,000 and also should be owned and maintained for a minimum period of 4 years. An extra US $ 25,000 will be required for every additional dependent.

To obtain citizenship it is necessary to hold the shares for a minimum of 4 years.

Compare immigration programs
with Astons’ Guide to
Alternative Citizenship

COMPARE

Requirements for investors

No criminal record

Legally viable reputation

Excellent health

Invest at least US $ 200,000

How do we work?

1. Consultation with
an immigration adviser of Astons

Our certified immigration lawyers carry out a detailed consultation and select the immigration program that is suitable just for you

2. Donation

Donation to the economy of Grenada (if you invest US $ 200,000)

3. Real estate
investment

Astons experts will provide you with a full consultation on the process of investment and will assist in the selection of quality projects for investments. (If you invest US $ 350,000 or more)

4. Submission of documents
for citizenship

Our immigration advisers will collect the necessary package of documents for you and your family and will submit them to the Migration Service of Grenada.

5. Due diligence

Obligatory requirement – due diligence for the investor and his/her family members. You do not need to visit the country for this.

6. Obtaining citizenship

You can get a passport when you visit Grenada. For your convenience, we assist in obtaining the documents in the nearest embassy.

cheme cheme cheme

Please take the first step –
we take care of all the rest.

Fill in the form and our specialist will contact you to answer all your questions.

about

About Astons

Astons offers you comprehensive services and a tailored, individual approach.

Our experienced professionals have specialised in citizenship programs via investment for more than 10 years. We are able to relieve the strain of application and allay any concerns you may have throughout the process. We guarantee full confidentiality and comprehensive support to all our clients.

Compare with other citizenships

Grenada

Grenada

United_Kingdom

The United Kingdom

Dominica

Dominica

Cyprus

Cyprus

Malta

Malta

Saint_Kitts_and_Nevis

Saint Kitts and Nevis

citizenship

Visa, residence permit with the possibility to obtain citizenship

citizenship

citizenship

citizenship

citizenship

visa-free entry into the EU and the UK, simplified entry into the USA

accelerated obtaining of a residence permit (ILR) and fast procedure of registration

visa-free entry into the EU and the UK

residence permit in the EU and visa-free regime

residence permit in the EU and visa-free regime

visa-free entry into the EU and the UK, simplified entry into the USA

Minimum period of residence to apply for citizenship: immediate filing available

5 years

immediate filing available

immediate filing available

immediate filing available

immediate filing available

Period of processing the application: up to 4 months

8 weeks

up to 4 months

3–6 months

6–24 months

up to 4 months

Amount of minimum investment: $ 200,000 donation in NTF; or $ 350,000 in real estate

£ 2 million/5 years, £ 5 million/3 years, £ 10 million/2 years, invested in government bonds and shares; or £ 200 000/5 years invested in business in the UK

$ 100,000 donation to the EDF; or $ 200,000 in real estate

€ 2.5 million as a special program of collective purchase of real estate; € 500,000 donation to the Foundation for Development of Science and Technology

€ 650,000 donation to NSDF; and € 350,000 purchase of real estate or lease € 16,000/a year; and € 150,000 in securities

$ 250,000 donation to SIDF; or $ 400,000 in real estate

Amount of investment in euro: from € 185,000

from € 2.4 million

from € 93,000

from € 3 million

from € 1.15 million

from € 200,000

Investment period: non-repayable donation

5 years, 3 years, 2 years

3 years of owning real estate

3 years

5 years

non-repayable donation

Visa-free travel to 120 countries

173 countries

95 countries

151 countries

163 countries

131 countries

Download detailed brochure

GET IT NOW

Other destinations

We are also happy to offer you
alternative citizenship services

Do you need more time to think?

Keep abreast of the news about
the most profitable investment programs

Partners

Immigration
lawyer services

Information, support
and publications by experts
in "Real Estate"

Real Estate in
Grenada

london
OFFICE IN LONDON

48 Warwick Street,
London W1B 5AW

+44 (0) 20 3384 0190
+44 (0) 77 8046 4443

info@astons.com

london
REPRESENTATIVE
OFFICE IN MOSCOW

Bolshaya Yakimanka str., 1
Moscow, 119180

+7 (499) 709 81 93

info@astons.com